RSR_Final-with_white_Border.png
 

Bolt Instructions for RSR

Please read and understand each of the steps involved with the installation of the Bolts prior to getting started. The Ultimate QM team takes pride in providing the utmost in quality and performance.  We wish you the best of luck and if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Download the setup manual as a PDF by clicking HERE.

 
Bolt Instructions Photo 01.jpg

Brake Pedal Shoulder Bolt
HD106
Thin Locknut 5/16-18
QM344


Bolt Instructions Photo 02.jpg

Brake Pedal Spacer
EN118


Bolt Instructions Photo 03.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 13/4
QM366


Bolt Instructions Photo 04.jpg

Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 1/2
QM365
Pedal Stop
EN109B


Bolt Instructions Photo 05.jpg

Gas Pedal Shoulder Bolt

 

HD100

 


Bolt Instructions Photo 06.jpg

Thin Locknut 5/16-18
QM344


Bolt Instructions Photo 07.jpg

Throttle Comp Fitting 1/8 NPT
QM261


Bolt Instructions Photo 08.jpg

Flat Head Cap Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4
QM367
Zinc FL Nut 1/4-20
QM346


Bolt Instructions Photo 09.jpg

Thin Locknut 5/16-24
QM342
Spec Washer 5/16
QM377


Bolt Instructions Photo 10.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1/2
QM361
Flat Washer 1/4”
QM373


Bolt Instructions Photo 11.jpg

Steering Shaft Top Spacer
FE109TS


Bolt Instructions Photo 12.jpg

Steering Shaft Bottom Spacer
FE109BS


Bolt Instructions Photo 13.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358
Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 14.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 15.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 16.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
Alum Spacer 1/4”
SP 148.25
Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 17.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 18.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358
Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 19.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
1/4” Spacer
SP148.25


Bolt Instructions Photo 20.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
Alum Spacer 1/8”
SP148.125
Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 21.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
QM360
Alum Spacer 1/8”
SP148.125
Thin Locknut 5/16-18
QM344


Bolt Instructions Photo 23.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
1/4” Spacer
SP148.25


Bolt Instructions Photo 24.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 25.jpg

Flat Head Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
QM363
Bearing Carrier Bracket 3 Hole
RE127T


Bolt Instructions Photo 26.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 27.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 28.jpg

Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM357


Bolt Instructions Photo 29.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358
Aluminum Spacer 1/8”
SP148.125
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
Aluminum Spacer 1/4”
SP148.25


Bolt Instructions Photo 30.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
Aluminum Spacer 1/4”
SP148.25
Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 31.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2
QM362
Aluminum Spacer
RD107


Bolt Instructions Photo 32.jpg

Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 33.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
QM359
Aluminum Spacer 1/4”
SP148.25


Bolt Instructions Photo 34.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 35.jpg

Locknut 5/16-18
QM371


Bolt Instructions Photo 36.jpg

LR Shock Spacer
HD103


Bolt Instructions Photo 37.jpg

Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
QM364
LR Shock Spacer
HD103


Bolt Instructions Photo 38.jpg

Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1
QM358


Bolt Instructions Photo 39.jpg

Fuel Tank On/Off Valve
EN116


Bolt Instructions Photo 40.jpg

Fuel Overflow Fitting 1/8 NPT
QM261


Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 1/2
QM365
Spec Washer 5/16
QM377


Bolt Instructions Photo 42.jpg

Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1”
QM368
(2) 1-4” Spec Washer
QM378
Zinc FL Nut 1/4-20
QM346


Bolt Instructions Photo 43.jpg

Bumper Bolt
HD102
Locknut 10-32
QM372